MIS Info

This site will give latest Information, updates and News

SSC Public Examination rates of remuneration

School Education Department – SSC Public Examinations – Enhancement of rates of remuneration to the Personnel drafted for the work prior to and conduct of SSC Public Examinations, at the Examination Centres and Personnel drafted for the Coding Work and Spot Valuation of SSC Public Examinations – Orders – Issued.

SCHOOL EDUCATION (SERVICES.I) DEPARTMENT
G.O.Ms.No. Dated 10.04.2018.

Read the following:-

  1. G.O.Ms.No.135, Education (SE-Exams) Dept., dt.27.03.2000.
  2. G.O.Ms.No.171, Education (SE-Exams) Dept., dt.06.03.2006.
  3. G.O.Ms.No.22, School Education (Ser.I) Dept. dt.02.06.2016.
  4. From the Director of Govt. Exams., Telangana, Hyderabad.
    Lr.Rc.No.26/B-1/2018, dt.27.03.2018 and 09.04.2018.
  5. From the Director of Govt. Exams., Telangana, Hyderabad
    Lr.Rc.No.3/A3-1/2018, dt.09.04.2018.

ORDER:

In the circumstances reported by the Director of Government Examinations, Telangana, Hyderabad in the references 4th & 5th read above and after careful examination of the matter,

Government hereby decide and order for the enhancement of the rates of remuneration to the personnel drafted for the work prior to and conduct of the SSC Public Examinations at the Examination Centres and for the Coding Work and the Conduct of Spot Valuation of the SSC Public Examinations, with effect from the SSC Public Examinations, March-2018 onwards, as follows:

I. Rates of remuneration to the Personnel drafted for the work prior to and Conduct of SSC Public Examinations at the Examinations Centres :

Sl.No.Category of PersonnelExisting Rates   (per day) Revised  rates   (per day)  
1Paper Setter (for each paper)880-001320.00
2Translator (for each paper))770-001155.00
3Moderator (for each paper)770-001155.00
4.Chief Superintendent44-0066.00
5.Departmental Officer /   Additional Departmental Officer 44-0066.00
6.Invigilators  (One for 20 candidates)22-0033.00
7.Clerks (One for each Centre)22-0033.00
8.Attenders   (One for each 100 candidates) 13-2020.00
9.Waterman   (One for each 50 candidates) 11-0017.00
10.Sitting Squads/Flying Squads44-0066.00
11Contingencies  (per candidate)5-508.25
12Honorarium to Medical Staff – ANM22.0033.00
13District Level Observers200.00300.00

II. Rates of remuneration to the Personnel drafted for the Coding Work and Valuation of SSC Public Examinations.




Sl.NoCategory of PersonnelExisting Rates (per day)    Revised   rates (per day)  
1Camp Officer385-00578.00
2Dy. Camp Officer (Strong Room)330-00495.00
3Dy. Camp Officer (Administration)330-00495.00
4Asst. Camp Officer286-00429.00
5Chief Examiner264-00396.00
6Assistant Examiner   (Per Script valuation) 6-6010.00
7Special Assistant137-50250.00
8Clerical Assistant88-00132.00
9Office Sub-ordinates /   contingent employees 55-0083.00
10Chief Coding officer220.00330.00
11Assistant Coding Officer198.00297.00
12Tearing part of OMR (part 1 per OMR)0.170.26
13Examiners for preparing principles of valuation250.00375.00

DOWNLOAD GO.MS.NO 22

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.